Meet Our Reviewers

2019 Conference Presenters


Erin Bechdel, Conference Co-Chair
Beaver Area Middle School-High School, 7-12
(Beaver Area SD)

 

 

 

Maryalice Bond, Communications Co-Chair
Boiling Springs High School
(South Middleton SD)

 

 

 

Anne Bozievich
Friendship Elementary School
(Southern York County SD)

 

 

 

Dustin Brackbill
Mt. Nittany Elementary School
(State College SD)

 

 

 

Rachel Burkhouse
Otto-Eldred Elementary

 

 

 

 

Bernadette Cooke
Julia R. Masterman School (School District of Philadelphia)

Danielle C. Corrao
Akron and Clay Elementary Schools
(Ephrata Area SD)

 

 

 

Arryn Cumpston
West End Elementary, Neason Hill Elementary, & Second District Elementary
(Crawford Central SD)

Marcie Erickson
Hollidaysburg Area Junior High School
(Hollidaysburg Area SD)

Krista Fitzpatrick
Waldron Mercy Academy

 

 

 

Jackie Fulton
LTS, Butler Middle School, 5-6
(Butler Area SD)

Jillian Gasper
Northwestern Lehigh Middle School
(Northwestern Lehigh SD)

 

 

 

Samantha Helwig
Dover Area High School
(Dover Area SD)

Elizabeth Henry, Publishers Co-Chair
Lampeter-Strasburg HS/MS
(Lampeter-Strasburg SD)

Emily Hoffman
Smoketown Elementary School
(Conestoga Valley SD)

 

 

 

Samantha Hull
Ephrata High School
(Ephrata Area SD)

Mary Hyson
Lehigh Valley Charter Academy

Melissa Johnston
Ingomar Middle School
North Allegheny SD

 

 

 

Ramona Klein
Fred L. Aiken ES
(Keystone Oaks SD)

Jaynie Korzi
Yellow Breeches Middle School
(South Middleton SD)

 

 

 

Lindsey Long
Nye Elementary & Conewago Elementary
(Lower Dauphin SD)

 

 

 

Denise Medwick
Retired, PSLA Member

Nancy Nadig
Manor and Marticville Middle, Pequea Elementary
(Penn Mannor SD)

Amy Pickett
Rideley High School

 

 

 

 

Julie Ritter
PSLA Member

 

 

 

Melissa Scott
Shenango Jr-Sr High School

Katie Stouden
Peters Township Middle School
(Peters Township SD)

 

 

Sarah Strouse
Nazareth High School
(Nazareth Area SD)

 

 

 

Nancy Summers
Abington Senior High